April 1, 2020

COVID-19: Daily dashboard

Global case count (as of April 1, 12:21 GMT): 876,345 infections; 43,520 deaths (5.0%); 184,960 recovered (21.1%).

The following are the 15 countries with the highest case counts as of April 1, 12:21 GMT.

CountryInfectedDeathsRecoveredInfected per million
USA188,6474,0597,251570
Italy105,79212,42815,7291,750
Spain102,1369,05322,6472,185
China81,5543,31276,23857
Germany72,91479316,100870
France52,1283,5239,444799
Iran47,5933,03615,473567
UK25,1501,789135370
Switzerland16,6054332,9671,919
Belgium13,9648282,1321,205
Netherlands13,6141,173250795
Turkey13,531214243160
Austria10,4441461,4361,160
South Korea9,8871655,567193
Canada8,6121011,242228

 

SOURCE: Epidemic-Stats.com