April 14, 2020

COVID-19: Daily dashboard

Global case count (as of April 14, 12:55 GMT): 1,939,028 infections; 120,871 deaths (6.2%); 459,441 recovered (23.7%).

The following are the 25 countries with the highest case counts as of April 14, 12:55 GMT

CountryInfectedDeathsRecoveredInfected per millionDeaths per million
USA587,17323,64436,9481,77471
Spain172,54118,05667,5043,690386
Italy159,51620,46535,4352,638338
France136,77914,96727,7182,095229
Germany130,2143,20368,2001,55438
UK88,62111,3290 ^1,305167
China82,2493,34177,738572
Iran74,8774,68348,12989156
Turkey61,0491,2963,95772415
Belgium31,1194,1576,8682,685359
Netherlands27,4192,9452501,600172
Switzerland25,8071,15513,7002,982133
Canada25,6807807,75668021
Brazil23,7231,3552,9791126
Russia21,1021701,694145N/A *
Portugal17,4485673471,71156
Austria14,1463847,6331,57143
Israel11,8681172,0001,37114
Sweden11,4451,0333811,133102
Ireland10,647365252,15674
South Korea10,5642227,5342064
India10,5413581,2058N/A *
Peru9,7842162,6422977
Japan7,64514379960N/A *
Ecuador7,52935559742720

[^ Not updated on Epidemic-Stats.com.]

[* Data not provided on Epidemic-Stats.com.]

[For statistics of other countries, please refer to https://epidemic-stats.com/.]

SOURCE: Epidemic-Stats.com
Popular with Other Subscribers

Popular with Other Subscribers

Click to view learning opportunity
 
Click to view learning opportunity
 
Click to view learning opportunity
View All >