April 15, 2020

COVID-19: Daily dashboard

Global case count (as of April 15, 13:33 GMT): 2,018,351 infections; 128,062 deaths (6.3%); 492,176 recovered (24.4%).

The following are the 25 countries with the highest case counts as of April 15, 13:33 GMT.

CountryInfectedDeathsRecoveredInfected per millionDeaths per million
USA614,24626,06438,8201,85679
Spain177,63318,57970,8533,799397
Italy162,48821,06737,1302,687348
France143,30315,72928,8052,195241
Germany132,2103,49572,6001,57842
UK93,87312,1070 ^1,383178
China82,2953,34277,816572
Iran76,3894,77749,93390957
Turkey65,1111,4034,79977217
Belgium33,5734,4407,1072,897383
Netherlands28,1533,1342501,643183
Canada27,0639038,23571724
Switzerland26,3361,22114,7003,043141
Brazil25,7581,55714,0261217
Russia24,4901981,986168N/A *
Portugal18,0915993831,77459
Austria14,3213938,0981,59044
Israel12,2001262,3091,41015
Sweden11,9271,2033811,181119
India11,5553961,3628N/A *
Ireland11,479406772,32582
South Korea10,5912257,6162074
Peru10,3032302,8693127
Japan8,10014685364N/A *
Chile7,917922,6464145

[^ Not updated on Epidemic-Stats.com.]

[* Data not provided on Epidemic-Stats.com.]

[For statistics of other countries, please refer to https://epidemic-stats.com/.]

SOURCE: Epidemic-Stats.com
Popular with Other Subscribers

Popular with Other Subscribers

Click to view learning opportunity
 
Click to view learning opportunity
 
Click to view learning opportunity
View All >