April 20, 2020

COVID-19: Daily dashboard

Global case count (as of April 20, 15:05 GMT): 2,430,728 infections; 166,271 deaths (6.8%); 637,328 recovered (26.2%).

The following are the 25 countries with the highest case counts as of April 20, 15:05 GMT.

CountryInfectedDeathsRecoveredInfected per millionDeaths per million
USA767,18940,74371,2812,318123
Spain200,21020,85280,5874,282446
Italy178,97223,66047,0552,960391
France152,89419,71836,5782,342302
Germany145,7434,64291,5001,74055
UK120,06716,0600 ^1,769237
Turkey86,3062,01711,9761,02324
Iran83,5055,20959,27399462
China82,7474,63277,084573
Russia47,1214053,4463233
Belgium39,9835,8288,8953,450503
Brazil39,1442,48422,13018412
Canada35,0561,58711,84392942
Netherlands33,4053,7512501,950219
Switzerland27,9441,40617,8003,229162
Portugal20,8637356102,04672
India17,6155592,85413N/A *
Peru15,6284006,81147412
Ireland15,251610773,089124
Austria14,79547010,6311,64352
Sweden14,7771,5805501,463156
Israel13,6541733,8721,57720
Japan10,7972361,159852
South Korea10,6742368,1142085
Chile10,5071394,6765507

[^ Not updated on Epidemic-Stats.com.]

[* Data not provided on Epidemic-Stats.com.]

[For statistics of other countries, please refer to https://epidemic-stats.com/.]

SOURCE: Epidemic-Stats.com
Popular with Other Subscribers

Popular with Other Subscribers

Click to view learning opportunity
 
Click to view learning opportunity
 
Click to view learning opportunity
View All >