April 21, 2020

COVID-19: Daily dashboard

Global case count (as of April 21, 13:08 GMT): 2,503,067 infections; 171,790 deaths (6.9%); 659,106 recovered (26.3%).

The following are the 25 countries with the highest case counts as of April 21, 13:08 GMT.

CountryInfectedDeathsRecoveredInfected per millionDeaths per million
USA792,93842,51872,3892,396128
Spain204,17821,28282,5144,367455
Italy181,22824,11448,8772,997399
France155,38320,26537,4092,380310
Germany147,1034,86295,2001,75658
UK124,74316,5090 ^1,838243
Turkey90,9802,14013,4301,07925
Iran84,8025,29760,9651,01063
China82,7584,63277,123573
Russia52,7634563,8733623
Belgium40,9565,9989,0023,534518
Brazil40,8142,58822,99119212
Canada36,8311,69012,58697645
Netherlands34,1343,9160 ^1,992229
Switzerland28,0631,43618,6003,243166
Portugal21,3797629172,09775
India18,9856033,27314N/A *
Peru16,3254456,96849513
Ireland15,652687773,170139
Sweden15,3221,7655501,517175
Austria14,87349110,9711,65155
Israel13,8831814,3531,60421
Saudi Arabia11,6311091,6403343
Japan11,1352631,239882
South Korea10,6832378,2132085

[^ Not updated on Epidemic-Stats.com.]

[* Data not provided on Epidemic-Stats.com.]

[For statistics of other countries, please refer to https://epidemic-stats.com/.]

SOURCE: Epidemic-Stats.com
Popular with Other Subscribers

Popular with Other Subscribers

Click to view learning opportunity
 
Click to view learning opportunity
 
Click to view learning opportunity
View All >