April 24, 2020

COVID-19: Daily dashboard

Global case count (as of April 24, 12:31 GMT): 2,659,163 infections; 185,461 deaths (7.0%); 730,393 recovered (27.5%).

The following are the 25 countries with the highest case counts as of April 24, 12:31 GMT.

CountryInfectedDeathsRecoveredInfected per millionDeaths per million
USA886,70950,24385,9222,679152
Spain219,76422,52492,3554,700482
Italy189,97325,54957,5763,142423
France158,18321,85642,0882,423335
Germany153,3935,575106,8001,83167
UK138,07818,7380 ^2,034276
Turkey101,7902,49118,4911,20730
Iran88,1945,57466,5991,05066
China82,8044,63277,257583
Russia68,6226155,5684704
Brazil50,2303,34326,57323616
Belgium44,2936,67910,1223,822576
Canada42,1102,14714,7611,11657
Netherlands36,5354,2890 ^2,132250
Switzerland28,6771,55120,6003,313179
India23,5027225,01217N/A *
Portugal22,3538201,2012,19280
Peru20,9145727,42263417
Ireland17,6077949,2333,566161
Sweden17,5672,1525501,739213
Austria15,07152211,8721,67358
Israel14,8821935,6851,71922
Saudi Arabia13,9301211,9254003
Japan12,3683281,494983
Singapore12,075129242,0642

[^ Not updated on Epidemic-Stats.com.]

[* Data not provided on Epidemic-Stats.com.]

[For statistics of other countries, please refer to https://epidemic-stats.com/.]

SOURCE: Epidemic-Stats.com