April 27, 2020

COVID-19: Daily dashboard

Global case count (as of April 27, 12:40 GMT): 3,012,389 infections; 207,885 deaths (6.9%); 888,073 recovered (29.5%).

The following are the 25 countries with the highest case counts as of April 27, 12:40 GMT.

CountryInfectedDeathsRecoveredInfected per millionDeaths per million
USA987,32255,415118,7812,983167
Spain229,42223,521120,8324,907503
Italy197,67526,64464,9283,269441
France162,10022,85644,9032,483350
Germany157,9465,984114,5001,88571
UK152,84020,7320 ^2,251305
Turkey110,1302,80529,1401,30633
Iran91,4725,80670,9331,08969
Russia87,1477947,3465975
China82,8304,63377,474583
Brazil63,1004,28630,15229720
Canada46,8952,56017,3211,24368
Belgium46,6877,20710,8784,028622
Netherlands38,2454,5180 ^2,232264
Switzerland29,1641,64021,8003,370189
India27,9778846,52320N/A *
Peru27,5177288,08883522
Portugal24,0279281,3572,35691
Ecuador22,7195761,3661,28833
Ireland19,2621,0879,2333,901220
Sweden18,9262,2741,0051,874225
Saudi Arabia17,5221392,3575034
Israel15,4662026,7961,78723
Austria15,27454912,3621,69661
Mexico14,6771,3518,35411410

[^ Not updated on Epidemic-Stats.com.]

[* Data not provided on Epidemic-Stats.com.]

[For statistics of other countries, please refer to https://epidemic-stats.com/.]

SOURCE: Epidemic-Stats.com