April 2, 2020

COVID-19: Daily dashboard

Global case count (as of April 2, 13:29 GMT): 959,690 infections; 49,154 deaths (5.1%); 203,013 recovered (21.2%).

The following are the 15 countries with the highest case counts as of April 2, 13:29 GMT.

CountryInfectedDeathsRecoveredInfected per million
USA215,3005,1108,878650
Italy110,57413,15516,8471,829
Spain104,1189,38722,6472,227
China81,5543,31276,23857
Germany77,98193118,700931
France56,9894,03210,935873
Iran47,5933,03615,473567
UK29,4742,352135434
Switzerland17,7684882,9672,053
Turkey15,679277333186
Belgium13,9648282,1321,205
Netherlands13,6141,173250795
Austria10,7111461,4361,189
South Korea9,9761695,828195
Canada9,7311291,736258

 

SOURCE: Epidemic-Stats.com