April 29, 2020

COVID-19: Daily dashboard

Global case count (as of April 29, 13:30 GMT): 3,160,779 infections; 219,265 deaths (6.9%); 974,672 recovered (30.8%).

The following are the 25 countries with the highest case counts as of April 29, 13:30 GMT.

CountryInfectedDeathsRecoveredInfected per millionDeaths per million
USA1,035,76559,266142,2383,129179
Spain236,89924,275132,9295,067519
Italy201,50527,35968,9413,333453
France165,91123,66046,8862,542362
UK161,14521,6780 ^2,374319
Germany160,0596,314120,4001,91075
Turkey114,6532,99238,8091,35935
Russia99,39997210,2866817
Iran93,6575,95773,7911,11571
China82,8584,63377,578583
Brazil73,2355,08332,54434524
Canada50,0262,85919,1901,32576
Belgium47,8597,50111,2834,129647
Netherlands38,8024,7110 ^2,265275
India31,3321,0087,74723N/A *
Peru31,1908549,17994626
Switzerland29,4071,69922,6003,398196
Portugal24,5059731,4702,40395
Ecuador24,2588711,5571,37549
Saudi Arabia21,4021572,9536155
Sweden20,3022,4621,0052,010244
Ireland19,8771,1599,2334,025235
Mexico16,7521,56911,42313012
Israel15,7822127,9291,82324
Singapore15,641141,1282,6742

[^ Not updated on Epidemic-Stats.com.]

[* Data not provided on Epidemic-Stats.com.]

[For statistics of other countries, please refer to https://epidemic-stats.com/.]

SOURCE: Epidemic-Stats.com