April 30, 2020

COVID-19: Daily dashboard

Global case count (as of April 30, 13:18 GMT): 3,244,520 infections; 229,179 deaths (7.1%); 1,016,321 recovered (31.3%).

The following are the 25 countries with the highest case counts as of April 30, 13:18 GMT.

CountryInfectedDeathsRecoveredInfected per millionDeaths per million
USA1,064,81961,680147,4733,217186
Spain239,63924,543137,9845,125525
Italy203,59127,68271,2523,367458
France166,42024,08748,2282,550369
UK165,22126,0970 ^2,434384
Germany161,5526,467123,5001,92877
Turkey117,5893,08144,0401,39437
Russia106,4981,07311,6197307
Iran94,6406,02875,1031,12772
China82,8624,63377,610583
Brazil79,6855,51334,13237526
Canada51,5972,99620,3271,36779
Belgium48,5197,59411,5764,186655
Netherlands39,3164,7950 ^2,295280
Peru33,93194310,0371,02929
India33,6101,0798,43724N/A *
Switzerland29,5861,73723,1003,419201
Portugal25,0459891,5192,45697
Ecuador24,6758831,5571,39950
Saudi Arabia22,7531623,1636545
Sweden21,0922,5861,0052,088256
Ireland20,2531,19013,3864,102241
Mexico17,7991,73211,42313813
Singapore16,169141,1882,7642
Pakistan16,1173584,105732

[^ Not updated on Epidemic-Stats.com.]

[* Data not provided on Epidemic-Stats.com.]

[For statistics of other countries, please refer to https://epidemic-stats.com/.]

SOURCE: Epidemic-Stats.com