May 11, 2020

COVID-19: Daily dashboard

Global case count (as of May 11, 13:45 GMT): 4,215,274 infections; 284,672 deaths (6.8%); 1,506,231 recovered (35.7%).

The following are the 25 countries with the highest case counts as of May 11, 13:45 GMT.

CountryInfectedDeathsRecoveredInfected per millionDeaths per million
USA1,369,02580,800256,3364,136244
Spain268,14326,744177,8465,735572
UK223,06032,0650 ^3,286472
Russia221,3442,00939,8011,51714
Italy219,07030,560105,1863,623505
France176,97026,38056,2172,711404
Germany171,9997,569145,6002,05390
Brazil163,51011,20764,95776953
Turkey138,6573,78692,6911,64445
Iran109,2866,68587,4221,30180
China82,9184,63378,144583
Canada68,8484,87032,0961,824129
India67,7242,21521,155492
Peru67,3071,88921,3492,04157
Belgium53,4498,70713,6974,612751
Netherlands42,7885,4560 ^2,497318
Saudi Arabia41,01425512,7371,1787
Mexico35,0223,46523,10027227
Pakistan30,9416678,2121403
Switzerland30,3441,83426,6003,506212
Ecuador29,5592,1273,4331,675121
Chile28,86631213,1121,51016
Portugal27,6791,1442,5492,715112
Sweden26,6703,2564,9712,641322
Belarus23,9061356,5312,53014

[^ Not updated .]

SOURCE: Epidemic-Stats.com