April 3, 2020

COVID-19: Daily dashboard

Global case count (as of April 3, 12:37 GMT): 1,034,086 infections; 54,463 deaths (5.3%); 220,023 recovered (21.3%).

The following are the 20 countries with the highest case counts as of April 3, 12:37 GMT.

CountryInfectedDeathsRecoveredInfected per millionDeaths per million
USA245,4426,09810,41174218
Spain117,71010,93530,5132,518234
Italy115,24213,91518,2781,906230
Germany85,9031,12222,4401,02513
China81,6203,32276,571572
France59,1055,38712,42890583
Iran53,1833,29417,93563339
UK33,7182,92113549743
Switzerland19,3035734,8462,23066
Turkey18,1353564152154
Belgium16,7701,1432,8721,44799
Netherlands15,7231,48725091887
Austria11,3501682,0221,26019
Canada11,2831731,9792995
South Korea10,0621746,0211963
Portugal9,8862466897024
Brazil8,076327127382
Israel7,030393388125
Sweden6,07833310360233
Australia5,35028585210N/A *

[* Data not provided by Epidemic-Stats.com.]

SOURCE: Epidemic-Stats.com