May 13, 2020

COVID-19: Daily dashboard

Global case count (as of May 13, 13:48 GMT): 4,373,758 infections; 294,323 deaths (6.7%); 1,621,453 recovered (37.1%).

The following are the 25 countries with the highest case counts as of May 13, 13:48 GMT.

CountryInfectedDeathsRecoveredInfected per millionDeaths per million
USA1,410,16883,491298,5934,260252
Spain271,09527,104183,2275,798580
Russia242,2712,21248,0031,66015
UK229,70533,1860 ^3,384489
Italy221,21630,911109,0393,659511
France178,22526,99157,7852,730414
Brazil178,21412,46172,59783859
Germany173,5467,780148,7002,07193
Turkey141,4753,89498,8891,67746
Iran112,7256,78389,4281,34281
China82,9264,63378,189583
India75,0482,44024,900542
Peru72,0592,05723,3242,18562
Canada71,1575,16934,0421,885137
Belgium53,9818,84313,9374,658763
Saudi Arabia44,83027317,6221,2888
Netherlands43,2115,5620 ^2,522325
Mexico38,3243,92625,93529730
Pakistan34,3367378,8121553
Chile31,72133514,1251,65918
Ecuador30,4192,3273,4331,724132
Switzerland30,4131,87026,8003,514216
Portugal28,1321,1753,1822,759115
Sweden27,9093,4604,9712,763343
Qatar26,539143,1439,2125

[^ Not updated .]

SOURCE: Epidemic-Stats.com