May 15, 2020

COVID-19: Daily dashboard

Global case count (as of May 15, 13:21 GMT): 4,556,956 infections; 304,201 deaths (6.7%); 1,722,422 recovered (37.8%).

The following are the 25 countries with the highest case counts as of May 15, 13:21 GMT.

CountryInfectedDeathsRecoveredInfected per millionDeaths per million
USA1,458,24386,942318,0274,409263
Spain274,36727,459188,9675,868587
Russia262,8432,41858,2261,80117
UK233,15133,6140 ^3,434495
Italy223,09631,368115,2883,690519
Brazil204,79514,05879,47996466
France178,87027,42559,6052,740420
Germany174,9757,928151,7002,08995
Turkey144,7494,007104,0301,71648
Iran116,6356,90291,8361,39182
China82,9334,63378,209583
India82,8342,65728,604602
Peru80,6042,26725,1512,44569
Canada73,4015,47236,0911,947145
Belgium54,6448,95914,3014,718773
Saudi Arabia49,17629221,8691,4158
Netherlands43,6815,6430 ^2,550329
Mexico42,5954,47728,47533035
Pakistan37,21880310,1551694
Chile37,04036815,6551,94019
Switzerland30,5141,87427,1003,529217
Ecuador30,5022,3383,4331,729133
Qatar29,425143,54610,2375
Sweden29,2073,6464,9712,894361
Portugal28,5831,1903,3282,802117

[^ Not updated .]

SOURCE: Epidemic-Stats.com