May 19, 2020

COVID-19: Daily dashboard

Global case count (as of May 19, 14:06 GMT): 4,924,372 infections; 320,816 deaths (6.5%); 1,928,325 recovered (39.2%).

The following are the 25 countries with the highest case counts as of May 19, 14:06 GMT.

CountryInfectedDeathsRecoveredInfected per millionDeaths per million
USA1,552,14092,064358,9064,692278
Russia299,9412,83776,1302,05519
Spain278,18827,709196,9585,950593
Brazil257,39616,941100,4591,21280
UK246,40634,7960 ^3,632513
Italy225,88632,007127,3263,735529
France179,92728,23961,7282,757433
Germany177,3878,131155,7002,11897
Turkey150,5934,171111,5771,78850
Iran124,6037,11997,1731,48685
India102,3353,16939,674742
Peru94,9332,78930,3062,88485
China82,9604,63478,241583
Canada78,0725,84239,2282,071155
Saudi Arabia59,85432931,6341,7239
Belgium55,7919,10814,6874,816786
Mexico51,6335,33235,38840141
Chile46,05947820,1652,41225
Netherlands44,2495,7150 ^2,583334
Pakistan43,96693912,4892004
Qatar35,606155,63412,3845
Ecuador33,5822,7993,4331,907159
Belarus31,50817510,6203,33419
Sweden30,7993,7434,9713,052371
Switzerland30,6181,88927,6003,541218

[^ Not updated.]

SOURCE: Epidemic-Stats.com