June 3, 2020

COVID-19: Daily dashboard

Global case count (as of June 3, 09:33 ET): 6,414,473 confirmed cases; 380,940 deaths (5.9%); 2,753,935 recovered (42.9%).

The following are the 25 countries with the highest case counts as of June 3, 09:33 ET.

CountryTotal confirmed casesTotal deathsTotal recoveredConfirmed cases per million populationDeaths per million population
US1,832,412106,198463,8685,599324
Brazil555,38331,199223,6382,651149
Russia431,7155,208195,5592,88535
United Kingdom279,39339,4521,2104,202593
Spain239,93227,127150,3765,135581
Italy233,51533,530160,0923,864555
India208,8005,834100,6021544
France188,45028,94368,9302,813432
Germany184,1218,587167,4202,215103
Peru170,0394,63469,2575,317145
Turkey165,5554,585129,9212,01156
Iran160,6968,012125,2061,94897
Chile108,6861,18821,3255,80063
Mexico97,32610,63769,74977184
Canada93,9607,47750,7252,535202
Saudi Arabia91,18257968,1592,56716
China84,1594,63879,399603
Pakistan80,4631,68828,9233628
Qatar62,1604537,54221,41116
Belgium58,6859,52215,9595,129832
Bangladesh55,14074611,5903254
Netherlands46,9385,9961802,720347
Belarus45,11624820,1714,65726
Sweden40,8034,542NA3,942439
Ecuador40,4143,43820,0192,365201
SOURCE: Johns Hopkins University CSSE