June 4, 2020

COVID-19: Daily dashboard

Global case count (as of June 4, 09:32 ET): 6,542,851 confirmed cases; 386,581 deaths (5.9%); 2,828,468 recovered (43.2%).

The following are the 25 countries with the highest case counts as of June 4, 09:32 ET.

CountryTotal confirmed casesTotal deathsTotal recoveredConfirmed cases per million populationDeaths per million population
US1,852,561107,191479,2585,662328
Brazil584,01632,548238,6172,788155
Russia440,5385,376204,1972,95036
United Kingdom281,27039,8111,2124,231599
Spain240,32627,128150,3765,144581
Italy233,83633,601160,9383,869556
India217,9676,094104,3711614
France188,80229,02469,5732,819433
Germany184,4728,627167,8712,217104
Peru178,9144,89472,3195,593153
Turkey166,4224,609130,8522,02256
Iran164,2708,071127,4851,99398
Chile113,6281,27521,6056,06968
Mexico101,23811,72972,68080293
Canada94,6417,57951,5062,554204
Saudi Arabia93,15761168,9652,62217
Pakistan85,2641,77030,1283858
China84,1654,63879,407603
Qatar63,7414539,46822,94716
Belgium58,7679,54816,0485,131834
Bangladesh57,56378112,1613395
Netherlands47,1486,0091802,730348
Belarus45,98125321,1624,74326
Ecuador40,9663,48620,0192,397204
Sweden40,8034,542NA4,007446
SOURCE: Johns Hopkins University CSSE