April 6, 2020

COVID-19: Daily dashboard

Global case count (as of April 6, 14:04 GMT): 1,288,320 infections; 70,567 deaths (5.5%); 272,029 recovered (21.1%).

The following are the 25 countries with the highest case counts as of April 6, 14:04 GMT.

CountryInfectedDeathsRecoveredInfected per millionDeaths per million
USA336,9079,62417,9771,01829
Spain135,03213,05540,4372,888279
Italy128,94815,88721,8152,133263
Germany100,2321,59128,7001,19619
France92,8398,07816,1831,422124
China81,7083,33177,078572
Iran60,5003,73924,23672045
UK47,8064,93413570473
Turkey27,0695741,0423217
Switzerland21,6527347,2982,50285
Belgium20,8141,6323,9861,796141
Netherlands18,8031,8672501,097109
Canada15,5122802,9424117
Austria12,2062203,4631,35524
Portugal11,7303111401,15031
Brazil11,298489127532
South Korea10,2841866,5982014
Israel8,611555859956
Sweden7,20647720571447
Russia6,3434740643N/A*
Australia5,795412,4322272
Norway5,76073321,06213
Ireland4,994158251,01132
Denmark4,6471871,37880232
Czech Republic4,59172964297

 

[* Data not provided by Epidemic-Stats.com.]

[For statistics of other countries, please refer to https://epidemic-stats.com/.]

SOURCE: Epidemic-Stats.com
Popular with Other Subscribers

Popular with Other Subscribers

Click to view learning opportunity
 
Click to view learning opportunity
 
Click to view learning opportunity
View All >