April 7, 2020

COVID-19: Daily dashboard

Global case count (as of April 7, 12:35 GMT): 1,362,045 infections; 76,328 deaths (5.6%); 293,655 recovered (21.6%).

The following are the 25 countries with the highest case counts as of April 7, 12:35 GMT.

CountryInfectedDeathsRecoveredInfected per millionDeaths per million
USA367,65910,94319,8141,11133
Spain140,51013,79843,2083,005295
Italy132,54716,52322,8372,192273
Germany103,7171,81036,0811,23822
France98,0108,91117,2501,502137
China81,7403,33177,167572
Iran62,5893,87227,03974546
UK51,6085,37313576079
Turkey30,2176491,3263588
Switzerland22,2427878,0562,57091
Belgium22,1942,0354,1571,915176
Netherlands19,5802,1012501,143123
Canada16,6673233,6164429
Austria12,4882434,0461,38727
Portugal12,4423451841,22034
Brazil12,240566127583
South Korea10,3311926,6942024
Israel9,006606831,0407
Sweden7,69359120576259
Russia7,4975849451N/A*
Australia5,908482,5472322
Norway5,86683321,08215
Ireland5,364174251,08635
Denmark4,9782031,49185935
India4,9081373824N/A*

 

[* Data not provided by Epidemic-Stats.com.]

[For statistics of other countries, please refer to https://epidemic-stats.com/.]

SOURCE: Epidemic-Stats.com
Popular with Other Subscribers

Popular with Other Subscribers

Click to view learning opportunity
 
Click to view learning opportunity
 
Click to view learning opportunity
View All >