April 10, 2020

COVID-19: Daily dashboard

Global case count (as of April 10, 11:30 GMT): 1,617,559 infections; 96,919 deaths (6.0%); 365,729 recovered (22.6%).

The following are the 25 countries with the highest case counts as of April 10, 11:30 GMT.

CountryInfectedDeathsRecoveredInfected per millionDeaths per million
USA468,89516,69725,9281,41750
Spain157,02215,84355,6683,358339
Italy143,62618,27928,4702,375302
Germany118,2352,60752,4071,41131
France117,74912,21023,2061,804187
China81,9073,33677,455572
Iran68,1924,23235,46581250
UK65,0777,978135959118
Turkey42,2829082,14250111
Belgium26,6673,0195,5682,301260
Switzerland24,17295810,6002,793111
Netherlands21,7622,3962501,270140
Canada20,7655095,31155013
Brazil18,176957173865
Portugal13,9564092051,36940
Austria13,4313196,0641,49135
Russia11,9179479582N/A *
South Korea10,4502087,1172044
Israel10,095921,0611,16611
Sweden9,14179320590579
India6,7712286355N/A *
Ireland6,574263251,33153
Norway6,219108321,14720
Australia6,203533,1412432
Chile5,972571,2743123

 

[* Data not provided by Epidemic-Stats.com.]

[For statistics of other countries, please refer to https://epidemic-stats.com/.]

SOURCE: Epidemic-Stats.com
Popular with Other Subscribers

Popular with Other Subscribers

Click to view learning opportunity
 
Click to view learning opportunity
 
Click to view learning opportunity
View All >