April 13, 2020

COVID-19: Daily dashboard

Global case count (as of April 13, 13:16 GMT): 1,867,129 infections; 115,278 deaths (6.2%); 434,098 recovered (23.2%).

The following are the 25 countries with the highest case counts as of April 13, 13:16 GMT

CountryInfectedDeathsRecoveredInfected per millionDeaths per million
USA560,43322,11532,6341,69367
Spain169,49617,48964,7273,625374
Italy156,36319,89934,2112,586329
France132,59114,39327,1862,031221
Germany127,8543,02264,3001,52636
UK84,27910,6120 ^1,241156
China82,1603,34177,663572
Iran73,3034,58545,98387355
Turkey56,9561,1983,44667514
Belgium30,5893,9036,7072,639337
Netherlands26,5512,8232501,550165
Switzerland25,5031,11712,7002,947129
Canada24,3837177,17264619
Brazil22,3181,2411731056
Russia18,3281481,470126N/A *
Portugal16,9345352771,66152
Austria13,9993687,3431,55441
Israel11,2351101,6891,29813
Sweden10,9489193811,08491
South Korea10,5372177,4472064
Ireland9,655334251,95568
India9,2403311,0967N/A *
Peru7,5191931,7982286
Ecuador7,46633350142319
Japan7,37012378458N/A *

[^ Not updated on Epidemic-Stats.com. .]

[* Data not provided on Epidemic-Stats.com.]

[For statistics of other countries, please refer to https://epidemic-stats.com/.]

SOURCE: Epidemic-Stats.com
Popular with Other Subscribers

Popular with Other Subscribers

Click to view learning opportunity
 
Click to view learning opportunity
 
Click to view learning opportunity
View All >